Lucky Boom

Popular

See all →
One Blackjack▶ Play
One Blackjack
Pragmatic Play
Immersive Roulette Deluxe▶ Play
Immersive Roulette Deluxe
Pragmatic Play
Serpent Gold Hold and Win▶ Play
Serpent Gold Hold and Win
Penguin King
R.I.P. City▶ Play
R.I.P. City
Hacksaw Gaming
Stunning Hot▶ Play
Stunning Hot
BF Games
Chicken Road 2▶ Play
Chicken Road 2
igdbet
Mines▶ Play
Mines
Hacksaw Gaming
Plinko Dare2Win▶ Play
Plinko Dare2Win
Hacksaw Gaming
BlackJack Multihand PRO▶ Play
BlackJack Multihand PRO
BGAMING
Live Roulette▶ Play
Live Roulette
ICONIC21
Tap the Pot▶ Play
Tap the Pot
Platipus
Big Bang▶ Play
Big Bang
Winfinity

Lucky Boom Casino 2026 — a calm look at 6,500 games, rakeback and the cashier

Lucky Boom — a large lobby, honest rewards, payouts without drama.

A casino is easiest to judge by its cashier, so we start there. At Lucky Boom Casino a withdrawal request is reviewed within two business days. Deposits start at €20, the smallest withdrawal is €40, and the limits are €20,000 a week and €50,000 a month for ordinary winnings; jackpot payouts are not part of that limit. These figures are not estimates. They are written in the Payment Policy for you to read.

Behind the cashier stands a complete service: more than 6,500 titles from 61 providers, a live section filtered across 15 studios and a sportsbook powered by BetTech with football, basketball, tennis and eSports. The welcome package spreads over five deposits to a total of €6,000 plus 300 free spins, all on BGaming titles. Rakeback begins at Volt Class 1, the first level, and is paid into your real-money balance after each session, without wagering.

Already a VIP at another casino? Send a screenshot by chat or email and we will match your status.


A short overview

ItemDetail
NameLucky Boom Casino
OperatorMAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica)
Founded2021
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Financial Authority
Games6,500+ titles from 61 providers
Welcome€6,000 + 300 free spins over 5 deposits
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th bonus deposit)
Minimum withdrawal€40
Payout reviewWithin 2 business days
Weekly limit€20,000 (€50,000 a month on non-jackpot winnings)
SupportLive chat, day and night · support@fysiotherapiedongeradeel.nl
MobileWeb app (PWA), installed from your browser on iOS or Android

The welcome package, without hurry: €6,000 and 300 free spins

Switch each bonus on in your profile before you deposit. If you do not, the offer will not start. Every bonus below has x40 wagering and a maximum cash-out of ten times the bonus.

DepositBonusMaximumFree spinsMinimum depositWagering
1st100%€500100 — Disco Party (BGaming)€20x40
2nd80%€1,50075 — Blazing Rhino / Elvis Frog in Vegas€20x40
3rd70%€2,000None€20x40
4th60%€1,00050 — Majestic Wild Cash x9990€20x40
5th40%€1,00075 — Bonanza Billion (BGaming)€40x40

While wagering, the highest stake is €1 per spin on the first deposit bonus and €5 on the other four. Free-spin winnings are limited to €150 per bonus, and winnings from all bonus funds together are limited to €10,000.

There are two further offers: a first live-casino bonus (100% up to €1,000, wagering x15, the lowest here) and a High Roller bonus (125% up to €3,000 plus 125 free spins) for deposits of €500 or more.

Other offers

OfferDetail
Weekend live bonus25% up to €600 · withdrawal limit €6,000
Midweek slot bonus100 free spins · withdrawal limit €2,500
CashbackUp to 15%, real money, no conditions
RakebackUp to 5% of your stakes, paid after the session, no wagering
Comboboost (sport)Up to 100% extra profit on a bet
Free betsThe stake stays in your balance; a win pays the free bet times the odds, less the stake

Missions, a Wheel of Fortune, Races and a World Cup promotion are always available. A promo-code field is on the promotions page if you have a code.


Games: 61 providers, 14 categories

Le Fisherman▶ Play
Le Fisherman
Hacksaw Gaming
Bonsai Gold▶ Play
Bonsai Gold
Novomatic
Jewel Boom Super Drop▶ Play
Jewel Boom Super Drop
BGaming
Majestic Zeus▶ Play
Majestic Zeus
Spinomenal
Crack More Piggy Banks▶ Play
Crack More Piggy Banks
Penguin King
Lucky Penny 2 X1000▶ Play
Lucky Penny 2 X1000
Booongo
Sizzling Eggs Grand Gold Edition▶ Play
Sizzling Eggs Grand Gold Edition
VoltEnt
3 Coin Volcanoes▶ Play
3 Coin Volcanoes
Booongo
Burning Coins 20▶ Play
Burning Coins 20
Endorphina
R.I.P. City▶ Play
R.I.P. City
Hacksaw Gaming
Super Flip▶ Play
Super Flip
Play'n GO
777 Diamonds Power Hold and Win▶ Play
777 Diamonds Power Hold and Win
Playson
Serpent Gold Hold and Win▶ Play
Serpent Gold Hold and Win
Penguin King
Wild Cash x9990▶ Play
Wild Cash x9990
BGaming
Sweet Bonanza 1000▶ Play
Sweet Bonanza 1000
Pragmatic Play
Thunder Coins XXL Hold and Win 3x5▶ Play
Thunder Coins XXL Hold and Win 3x5
Playson
3 Royal Coins Hold and Win▶ Play
3 Royal Coins Hold and Win
Playson
Gates of Olympus▶ Play
Gates of Olympus
Pragmatic Play
See all games →

The homepage shows no total because more games load in stages. With 61 active providers and 14 categories to filter by, 6,500+ titles is the number that holds everywhere.

You will find Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming, PGsoft, Yggdrasil, Big Time Gaming, Relax Gaming, Endorphina, Thunderkick and Spribe, among others. Categories range from Popular Slots and Hot RTP to Megaways, Bonus Buy and Jackpots, together with our own Specials and Bonus Friendly Slots. Each game has a free demo beside the real-money button, with no account needed.

A few titles to begin with:

Table games, lottery and scratch cards fill the rest of the non-slot catalogue.


Live casino: 15 studios, many tables

One Blackjack▶ Play
One Blackjack
Pragmatic Play
Agent Spinity▶ Play
Agent Spinity
Unknown
Royal Roulette▶ Play
Royal Roulette
ICONIC21
Roulette Bar 2000X▶ Play
Roulette Bar 2000X
Unknown
Speed Roulette▶ Play
Speed Roulette
Pragmatic Play
Roulette Venice▶ Play
Roulette Venice
Unknown
Grand Bonus Blackjack▶ Play
Grand Bonus Blackjack
Iconic21
Sweet Bonanza CandyLand▶ Play
Sweet Bonanza CandyLand
Pragmatic Play
Roulette European▶ Play
Roulette European
Platipus
Money Time▶ Play
Money Time
Pragmatic Play
Big Bang▶ Play
Big Bang
Winfinity
Gravity Wheel▶ Play
Gravity Wheel
ICONIC21
Immersive Roulette Deluxe▶ Play
Immersive Roulette Deluxe
Pragmatic Play
Live Roulette▶ Play
Live Roulette
ICONIC21
Fortune Roulette▶ Play
Fortune Roulette
Pragmatic Play
Gravity Blackjack▶ Play
Gravity Blackjack
ICONIC21
Open live casino →

The live casino has its own page (/livecasino/) and filters across 15 providers. Pragmatic Play supplies roulette, including Auto Mega Roulette and Andar Bahar. Winfinity runs Auto Roulette and Auto Roulette 500x. Pateplay adds the Phenom series: x72, x120, x500, the Deluxe versions, Auto Roulette VIP and Auto Roulette VIP Deluxe.

Other live providers are BGaming, Belatra, Inout, Spribe, Evoplay Entertainment, Pateplay, 100HP, Habanero, Lucky Streak, Reevo, Nucleus, AE Sexy and Absolute Live Gaming. You can filter by Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat, Live Show and Dice.

Please note that some live tables show a regional message, depending on your location. When one is closed, another table in the same category is usually open.

About wagering: the x15 on the first live bonus is among the lowest. Live games count for 10% towards the wagering of a slot bonus, so a live session still helps, only more slowly.


Sport: BetTech and Comboboost

Sports betting is an embedded BetTech widget at /sports/. It covers football, basketball, tennis, eSports and live betting, and the live section has its own page next to the pre-match calendar.

Sports bonuses are separate from casino bonuses:

With free bets the stake stays in your balance, and a win pays the free bet multiplied by the odds, less the stake. Minimum odds are 1.6. Net winnings from sports bonuses must be wagered 10 times, and only bonus money counts. Sports bonuses expire after 14 days.

After a sports bonus has been wagered, you can withdraw at most €2,000 or €3,000, depending on the offer.


VIP and rakeback: how loyalty works

There are two systems, and it helps to know both.

The VIP Club has 25 levels in five ranks: Explorer, Expert, Master, Elite and Legend. Your level depends only on how much you wager. At Master (levels 11–15) the bonus amount is €1,485, cashback is up to 11% with a €2,000 limit, and you receive 20 Wheels of Fortune. At Legend (levels 21–25) the bonus amount is €41,500, cashback is 20% with a €20,000 limit, rakeback is up to 5% and you receive 28 Wheels of Fortune. The highest rank, Legend 5, has 20% cashback and 15% rakeback.

The second system is the rakeback ladder from the Bonus Policy: 15 levels in the Volt Class, Noir Elite and Apex Glow tiers, from 1% at Volt Class 1 to 5% at Apex Glow 5. It is based on the total amount wagered and the house edge of the game. The brand's example: €10,000 wagered on a game with a 10% house edge returns €100. It is credited to your real balance after each session, can be withdrawn at once and has no wagering.

There is also a quicker route: deposit €2,500 within 7 days or €5,000 within 30 days and you receive VIP status immediately, with a personal VIP manager. You keep the status while your deposits stay consistent.

VIP also includes private WhatsApp and Telegram channels, higher withdrawal limits by rank and cash prizes when you reach a new level.


Payments: in and out

Deposits are accepted in EUR, SEK, CAD and NOK, and in equivalent amounts in other currencies. Rates follow the daily oanda.com rate or the rate of your payment processor; conversion fees are for the player.

Deposit methods

MethodMinimum depositMaximum per paymentSpeed
Visa / Visa Electron€20€500Instant
Mastercard / Maestro€20€500Instant
E-wallets€20Depends on the methodInstant
Bitcoin (BTC)€20 eq.€10,000 eq.After blockchain confirmation
Other crypto€20 eq.€10,000 eq.After blockchain confirmation

Card deposits are limited to 10 a day and 40 a month per card. The daily card deposit cap is €10,000 and the monthly cap €15,000.

Withdrawals

ItemValue
Minimum withdrawal€40
Maximum per week€20,000
Maximum per month€50,000 (non-jackpot)
Maximum per card withdrawal€5,000
Review timeWithin 2 business days
Cap on bonus winnings€10,000 in total from bonus funds

Crypto and cash are kept apart: a Bitcoin deposit is paid out to a crypto wallet, not to a bank account. The blockchain confirmations of the last deposit must be complete before a crypto payout is released.

Full KYC is required before any withdrawal. Deposits must be wagered at least three times before you request a payout; this is an anti-money-laundering rule, not a bonus condition. Withdrawing while a bonus is active forfeits the bonus and the whole bonus balance.


Mobile: the web app on iOS and Android

There is no app-store download. Lucky Boom Casino is a progressive web app that you install from your browser. The /pwa-instruction/ page explains each step, and an install prompt is shown in the header of every page.

Installing on iOS:

  1. Open Lucky Boom in Safari
  2. Tap the Share icon in the browser bar
  3. Choose 'Add to Home Screen'
  4. Tap 'Add' at the top right

On Android, open the three-dot menu and choose 'Add to Home Screen'.

One thing to know: the app cannot be installed from a private or incognito window, so use a normal session. After installation the brand states that pages load up to 830% faster than in a regular mobile browser, with offers for app users and a more secure connection.


Safety, licence and responsible play

Lucky Boom Casino is operated by MAIREKE LIMITADA, a company registered in Costa Rica. The Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority oversees the site, and the Terms of Use place all disputes under the law of Anjouan, Union of the Comoros.

Verification is risk-based, with three levels: simplified (SDD), standard (CDD) and enhanced (EDD) due diligence for high-risk accounts or large transactions. It is mandatory for any withdrawal. You will need a government-issued photo ID (both sides where applicable), a selfie holding the ID and a recent bank statement or utility bill from the last 3 months. If verification fails, support opens a ticket and explains why.

For responsible play, self-exclusion can be requested by email from your registered address and takes effect within 24 hours. A 7-day cooling-off period is also available. We refer to Gamblers Anonymous, Gambling Therapy and GamCare for outside help, and every footer shows the 18+ mark and a link to begambleaware.org.

The minimum age is 18, or the age of majority where you live if that is higher.


Support

Live chat can be opened from every page, through the main menu. For email, write to support@fysiotherapiedongeradeel.nl. VIP players also have private WhatsApp and Telegram channels, and a personal VIP manager comes with Instant VIP status and above.

Formal messages must come from your registered email address, as the Terms require, so keep that mailbox accessible.


Opening an account

  1. Press the registration button on the Lucky Boom homepage
  2. Enter your email address and choose a secure password
  3. Fill in your details: name, date of birth and address
  4. Choose your currency (EUR, SEK, CAD, NOK or equivalent)
  5. Accept the Terms of Use and confirm that you are 18 or older
  6. Check your inbox and verify your email address
  7. Log in, open your profile and switch on a welcome bonus before your first deposit
  8. Make the deposit; the activated bonus starts by itself

KYC documents are needed before your first withdrawal, so it is wise to upload them early.


Questions and answers

Is Lucky Boom Casino safe? It is operated by MAIREKE LIMITADA under the Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority. KYC is mandatory before withdrawals and SSL encryption protects your connection. Self-exclusion and a 7-day cooling-off period are available on request.

How do I claim the welcome bonus? Switch on each of the five deposit bonuses in your profile before the matching deposit. If you deposit first, the bonus does not start. The maximum stake during a slot bonus is €5 per spin (€1 on the first deposit bonus).

Do I need an app on my phone? No. Lucky Boom is a PWA that you install from the mobile browser, without an app store: through the Share menu in Safari on iOS, or the three-dot menu on Android. It cannot be installed from a private window.

How long do withdrawals take? Requests are approved or declined within two business days; after approval, the time until the money arrives depends on your payment method and bank. KYC must be complete first, and deposits must have been wagered at least three times as an anti-money-laundering measure.

What is rakeback, and when do I receive it? It is a percentage of your total stakes returned to your real-money balance, based on the amount wagered and the house edge of the game. It is credited after each session from Volt Class 1, the first loyalty level, with no wagering and no expiry date.

What if I forget my password? Use password recovery on the login page; a reset link is sent to your registered email address. If you cannot open that mailbox any more, contact live chat or support@fysiotherapiedongeradeel.nl so we can verify your identity and restore access.


Lucky Boom Casino — the lobby is open, rakeback is running and the cashier is ready when you are. 18+ · Play responsibly · begambleaware.org

Experiences

★★★★★
“Slots are my favourite and the choice here is wide. My withdrawals arrived sooner than at any other site I have tried.”
— Peter A., Oxford
★★★★☆
“A pleasant experience overall. A few more live tables would be welcome, but the welcome bonus was generous and the site runs smoothly on mobile.”
— Laura G., York
★★★★★
“A nice win on Friday night, and support answered my short question about my account kindly and quickly.”
— Simon C., Brighton